Ballroom

Kansas Star Event Center’s expansive Ballroom can be divided into six separate rooms or used as a whole with a capacity of 1,600 guests, depending on the configuration. Available services include on-site catering, high-speed internet, and full audio/visual equipment.
Ballroom

Room Capacity

NameSq. Ft.BanquetReceptionTheaterClassroom
NameSq. Ft.BanquetReceptionTheaterClassroom
Ballroom11,2347001,6001,600700
Studio A1,2008017017080
Studio B1,2008017017080
Studio C2,460160350350160
Studio D1,2008017017080
Studio E1,2808018018080
Studio F2,583170360360170
Studio AB2,400160340340160
Studio DE2,520160360360160
Studio ABC4,920320690690320
Studio DEF5,166330710710330
Prefunction Space2,990-400--